Winners - Gershwin Piano Competition 2019
II Prize - shared: $1,000 USA, Concerts in USA
Aaron Petit (Portland, OR, USA) & Ziyao Chelsea Guo (USA, NY)
Aaron Petit (Portland, OR, USA) & Ziyao Chelsea Guo (USA, NY)
III Prize - shared: $600 USA, Concerts in New York
Elena Kameko (Russia) ~ Liana Paniyeva (Ukraine/USA) ~ Wenting Yu (China)
Elena Kameko (Russia) ~ Liana Paniyeva (Ukraine/USA) ~ Wenting Yu (China)
Honorable Mention Diplomas:
Bailey Michelle-Collins (USA) ~ Daniel Baer (USA) ~ Hanbo MA (China)
Thierry Montpetit (Canada) ~ Tzu-Yin Huang (Taiwan)
Bailey Michelle-Collins (USA) ~ Daniel Baer (USA) ~ Hanbo MA (China)
Thierry Montpetit (Canada) ~ Tzu-Yin Huang (Taiwan)
I Prize: $500 USA, Concerts in the United States.
Benjamin T Rossen (USA)
Benjamin T Rossen (USA)
II Prize - shared: $300 USA, Concerts Tri-State Area.
Henry Tang (USA) ~ Tähe-Lee Liiv (Estonia)
Henry Tang (USA) ~ Tähe-Lee Liiv (Estonia)
III Prize: $200 USA, Concerts in New York.
Zachary Guo (USA)
Zachary Guo (USA)
Honorable Mention Diplomas:
Isaac Cohen (USA) ~ Dimitri Galterio (USA) ~ Anastasia Stefanou (Greece/USA)
Jiayang Jin (China) ~ Lynca Saito (Japan/USA)
Vivien Huang (USA) ~ Emiliya Lytvynova-Mullerman (Ukraine/USA)
Isaac Cohen (USA) ~ Dimitri Galterio (USA) ~ Anastasia Stefanou (Greece/USA)
Jiayang Jin (China) ~ Lynca Saito (Japan/USA)
Vivien Huang (USA) ~ Emiliya Lytvynova-Mullerman (Ukraine/USA)
I Prize - Trophy: Concert in New York - Masterclass with Professor Bulychev-Okser
Isabella Florendo (Pennsylvania)
Isabella Florendo (Pennsylvania)
II Prize - Trophy - shared: Concert in New York - Masterclass with Professor Bulychev-Okser
Hailey Culp (Atlanta) ~ Andrew Yu (Pennsylvania)
Hailey Culp (Atlanta) ~ Andrew Yu (Pennsylvania)
III Prize - Trophy: Concert in New York - Masterclass with Professor Bulychev-Okser
Ava Cai (New York)
Ava Cai (New York)
Honorable Mention Diplomas:
Carl Rubly (Texas) ~ Zhimin Zheng (New York) ~ Audrey Ma (New York)
Carl Rubly (Texas) ~ Zhimin Zheng (New York) ~ Audrey Ma (New York)